In Memory

 

It is said that we humans die two deaths~~~

the first is our physical death

and the second is when no one remembers us any longer...

On these pages, we remember our friends and classmates, and keep them alive in our hearts and memories~~~

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2018
Stephanie "Taffy" Voyen (Komasa)  

2017
Terrence "Terry" Guerin  
Linda Olander (Lieberman)  
James Praytor  
Riley P. Richardson  
Karin Severson (Eakin)  

2016
Gary Cheney  
Charles Frampton  

2015
Susan Bagley (Leerhuber)  
Gail Heller (Dennison)  
Richard "Rick" Stutley  

2014
Raymond "York" Bossarte  
Wendy Davidson (DeHaas)  
Nancy Lee (Murdock)  

2013
Donald Lynn Carr  
Barbara Harris (Wachner)  
Elizabeth "Liz" Lindsey (Lee)  
Marie Siracusa (Kessler)  
David Taylor (Copeland)  
Gary Wagley  

2012
Paula Kelly Dickinson (Cole)  
Ronald Lee  
Evon "Sandie" Lieblich (Meyer)  

2011
William "Bill" Bailie  
Michael Butterworth  
Douglas Chamberlain  
Dennis Culver  
Suzanne Felix (Greywitt)  
Joseph Giacinto  
Elizabeth Golino (Bear)  
Joseph "Jay" Leibel  

2010
Marcia "Marcy" Anderson (Hope)  
Kent Bowman  
David Cress  
Steven Fox  
Fredrick "Fred" Montgomery  
Richard "Rick" Phillips  
Gordon Ripple  

2009
Michael Chelini  
Michael Schmutzler  
Judith Soltes  

2008
John "Jack" Flaherty  
Edgar "Eddie" Poe  
Robert "Bob" Treggett  

2007
Sharon D'Angelo (Schwade)  
Robert "Bob" "Eric" Lindquist  
Cathleen "Cathy" Opp (Marti)  
Stephen Philips  
Mary Steven  

2006
Marie Cicconi (Mamedalin)  
Greg Stevenson  
Dennis Taylor  

2005
Klemett "Butch" Belt  
Anthony "Tony" Galt  
Deanna Jameson  
Ralph Lundgren  
Michael Sayre  

2004
Jerry Beaumont  
Stephanie Harolde  
Douglas Mowinckel  

2003
Sharron Humbard (Maki)  

2002
Jack Griffitts  
Dixie Mortrude (Martin)  

2001
John Gottlieb  
Hugh Stinson  

2000
Calvin Duncan  
John Marks  

1997
Bill Hiegert  
Jack Kubalik  
Patrick "Pat" Tirone  

1994
Patricia "Pat" Beyea (Jones)  
Christopher "Kit" Greene (Kemmerer)  
Tom Vanderbush  

1993
L Elizabeth Haxton  

1991
Emmett Drennan  

1990
Allen Floreen  
Steven Gordon  

1989
Rosalyn Goldberg (Lefton)  
Marilyn Hannah (Buckner)  
Linda Marren  

1987
Thomas "Tom" Marvin Cavanaugh  

1986
John Rice  
Daniel Walsh  

1983
Robert Crawford  
Michael Dicken  

1980
Susan Monkman (Rember)  

1978
Wolfgang "Wolf" Beutel  

1975
Mike McDougal  

1973
Dennis L. Brooks  
Jeffrey Hubelbank  

1967
John Bisceglia  
Stephen Brock  
Steven Legler  

1963
Susan Jenks  
Laurie Lofquist  

1962
Ann Boone  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
David Bennett  
Valerie "Val" Steeves
 
GUESTS

2015
Shirley Harper (French Teacher)  

2009
Arthur W. Curtis (Boys' Vice-Principal)  
Hal Lambert (P E Teacher And Coach)  

2007
Betty M Bivins (English Teacher)  

2006
Tyrus W. Buquoi (Math Teacher)  

2004
Elizabeth Inglis Goetten (Principal)  

2003
Harold Paul Johnston (English Teacher)  

1977
Winston D. Clemens ((History Teacher))  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.